Home
Executive
Research/Queries
Library
Newest Additions
Newsletter
Library Collection
1871 Tuckersmith (missing names)
Links
Publications

Family Tree Index of Huron O. G. S. Library


 Name                      Shelf       #              Title

A 

Aberhart                FT          A01         Family Tree And Descendents of William Aberhart 1844-1910

Aberhart                FT          A15         History & Descendants of Wm. Aberhart

Adcock   FT          A18         The Adcock Family of Middlesex County

Aitken    FT          A03         Our Aitken Family Tree (1992)

Aitken -Wilson -Moss           FT          A02         Family Tree of Aitken-Wilson-Moss (1972)

Aldrich  FT          A17         Descendants of Moses and Abigail (Williams) Aldrich

Aldworth               FT          A04         Aldworth Family

Allan      FT          A13         The Allan Family Tree

Allin       FT          A05         Allin Family Charts

Alton      FT          A06         Daniel and Agnes (Ruttle) Alton 1847-1983

Ament - Kabel       FT          A07         Ament/Kabel Family Bible Pages

Anderson               FT          A14         Thomas Anderson

Andrew  FT          A08         The Andrew Family

Andrews                FT          A16         Family Records of Hezekiah & Yatty (Earls) Andrews Rev. 1999

Andrews                FT          A09         Family Record of Hezekiah and Yatty (Earls) Andrews

Andrews                FT          A10         The Andrews Family: "The Spirit Lives On" 1777-1997

Angst      FT          A19         Angst Family Tree

Arbuckles              FT          A11         The Arbuckles of East Wawanosh

Arkell     FT          A12         The Descendants of John Arkell

B 

Bagshaw                FT          B01         Charts of Descendants of William and Sarah (Bolton) Bagshaw

Bagshaw                FT          B01a       Bagshaw Family Tree

Bailie      FT          B37         Descendants of William Bailie

Baker     FT          B02         Harry Baker: My Memoirs

Baker     FT          B03         The Robert Baker Story

Bannister -Freeman             FT          B38         The Chainmakers - History of the Bannister & Freeman Family

Barber   FT          B32         Barber

Barrett   FT          B04         The Barrett Newsletters 1980-1984

Barron/McKillop                  FT          The North American Descendants of William Cowie; Vol. 1

Cowie     FT          C17         The North American Descendants of William Cowie; Vol. 2

Crich      FT          C18         The History of the Crich Family

Crooks   FT          C24         Crooks Family Tree of Huron County

Curtis - Swales      FT          C20         Curtis & Swales Families In East Yorkshire & Canada

Cuthbertson          FT          C23         John And Elizabeth (Murdoch) Cuthbertson

D 

Dark       FT          D14         Dark Family Pedigree

Davidson                FT          D02         Davidson Society of Canada Newsletter

Davidson                FT          D01a       Abraham & Martha Davidson

Davidson                FT          D01         Abraham and Martha Davidson

Denomme              FT          D03         Our French Canadian Ancestry; Denomme 1631-19S2

Denomme              FT          D04         Our French Canadian Ancestry; Denomme 1631-1990

Devereux               FT          D18         Chronology of John and Elenor Devereux

Dick        FT          D05         Descendants of Thomas and Sarah Elizabeth (Schaeffer) Dick

Dicksons                FT          D06         The Dicksons In North America 1833-1982

Disney - Grant      FT          D17         Disney and Grant Families

Dobie      FT          D19         Decendants of James and Agnes (Brown) Dobie

Donely - Bowyer   FT          D07         Donely/Bowyer Families

Donnelly                FT          D08         The Donnelly Tragedy 1880-1980

Dorrance               FT          D21         The History of the Dorrance Famuly 1822 - 2000 Rev. 2001

Down - Woolridge                FT          D16         Descendants of Down & Woolridge

Dowzer  FT          D09         Descendants of Michael Dowzer 1804-1867

Dreany   FT          D10         Descendants of Henry Dreany 1795-1875

Driver    FT          D11         Driver Family

Duffield  FT          D15         Duffield Family

Duffield  FT          D20         A Duffield History

Dunlop   FT          D22         Descendants of Robert Dunlop

Dunlop   FT          D24         From Greenock to Goderich The Dunlops of Gairbraid

Dupuis   FT          D12         Nathan Fellowes Dupuis and His Family

Dyer - Buswell       FT          D13         Dyer-Buswell Families

E 

Eagles    FT          E01         Eagles Families of North America

Eccleston               FT          E4           George Eccleston: Meet Me at the Lakeview Casino

Elders    FT          E02         The Elders of West Calder

Elliott/Turner       FT          E5           Decendents of James Elliott

England FT          E03         Descendants of the Late Eliza England of Mountrath, Queen County,Ireland

F 

Falconer                FT          F01         Redpath and Ann Falconer

Feagan   FT          F02         Feagan Family History 1836-1981

Fee          FT          F19         The Decendants of Edwardc Fee Sr.

Fenwick FT          F15         The Fenwick Family Genealogy

Ferguson                FT          F04         Descendants of John and Agnes (Angus) Ferguson

Ferguson                FT          F03         Duncan Ferguson of Yarmouth

Ferrier   FT          F05         Genealogy of David and Elizabeth (Butts) Ferrier

Ferrier   FT          F06         Genealogy of David and Elizabeth (Butts) Ferrier

Finlayson               FT          F21         Finlayson

Fischer   FT          F23         Christopher Fischer Files

Fischer   FT          F9A        Supplement to Fischer Family History

Fischer   FT          F09         Fischer Family History

Fischer   FT          F08         Fischer's: Germany to Huron County

Fischer   FT          F07         Jacob Fischer c. 1743-May 11, 1827

Flynn      FT          F10         The Flynn Family Tree

Ford - Blake          FT          F17         George Ford and Richard Blake

Forrest   FT          F16         George Forrest

Forrest   FT          F20         The Forrests (Stanley Twp.)

Forrests FT          F11         The Forrests (Stanley Township)

Fraser    FT          F18         Descendants of John Fraser

Freeman                FT          F12         Freeman Footnotes Vol. 4 (1984)

Freeze    FT          F13         Willim Freeze and His Descendants

Fyfe        FT          F14         A History of the John Fyfe Family

G 

Galbraith               FT          G01        Galbraith Settlers

Gerrie    FT          G02        Gerrie Family Charts

Gilders   FT          G07        The Gilders, lewis, Postlethwaite, Weibeck, Gottsckalk & Holz Families

Gledhill  FT          G12        Ward Gledhill of Benmiller

Good - Govier       FT          G03        Good and Govier Roots

Gordon - Lowry    FT          G04        The Gordons and the Lowrys

Gormon FT          G05        The Gormon Family of Stanley Township

Graham FT          G15        Robert John & Ellen Marie (Love) Graham

Graham FT          G14        The Graham Family Tree: Edward & Ada (Hand) Graham

Graham FT          G13        The Biography of Pilot David J. Graham

Graham FT          G08        Robert J. Graham, Autobiography: For God Country & the Church in Canada

Greenway              FT          G09B      The Family of the Hon. Thomas Greenway, MPP 1838 - 1909

Greenway              FT          G09A      The Family of the Hon. Thomas Greenway, MPP 1838 - 1908

Greenway              FT          G06        Thomas Greenway

Gregson FT          G11        John Gregson Pedigree

Grieve    FT          G10        William & Son James Grieve

H 

Habkirk FT          H21        Wm. Habkirk and His Wandering Descendants

Hackett  FT          H01        Andrew and Jane Hackett Family

Hackett  FT          H02        Joseph and Ellen Hackett Family

Hagyard                FT          H03        Descendants of Thomas and Elizabeth (Longman) Hagyard

Hall, McKercher                FT          H15        Family History of the Hall, McKercher, Sparling, Murdie; Stewart Families

Hamilton               FT          H18        Rev. George Hamilton

Hand - Graham    FT          H20        Ada Elizabeth Hand and Edward Graham

Hanford FT          H04        Our Handford Family 1808-1987

Hargan  FT          H16        The Hargan Lineage: John & Mary (Cluff) Hargan

Harris    FT          H05        Harris Family Tree

Hayter    FT          H06        Hayter Family

Heimbecker           FT          H19        Heimbecker Family Tree: John & Matilda (Myers) Heimbecker

Herman FT          H07        The Herman Family

Hession  FT          H08        Hession's of Clinton, Ontario and Ireland

Hewitt - Anderson                FT          H09        Hewitt-Anderson Family Charts

Hill - McDougall   FT          H10        The Hill's and McDougall's In Manitoba

Hingston - Hall     FT          H11        The Hingston-Hall Family Tree

Hogan    FT          H14        Thomas & Mary Ann (Austin) Hogan Families

Holmes   FT          H17        Old' John Holmes and His Descendants

Hood      FT          H12        Family History ofWm. Hood 1834-1922

Horney   FT          H13        Descendants of William and Henry Horney

I 

Imlay      FT          I03          Descendants of Patrick Imlay

Irvine     FT          I04          Arnold Irvine Pedigree

Irwin Mckenzie Salmon       FT          I01          Life ofWm. Jos. Irwin, Annie McKenzie, Harry Salmon of Muskoka

Ivison     FT          I02          Descendants of Henry Ivison

J 

Jackman                FT          J01          Henry N.R. Jackman: His Emigrant Ancestors

Jackman                FT          J24          Jackman - The Emigrant Ancestors of a Lt. Governor of Ontario

Jackson  FT          J02          The Story of John and Hannah Jackson

Jarvis     FT          J23          Jarvis Ancestry

Jarvis     FT          J21          The History of Edwin & Eliza (Emack) Jarvis & Their Descendants

Jenkins  FT          J04          William Jenkins Family Charts

Jenkins  FT          J03          William Jenkins Family Charts

Jervis     FT          J05          The Jervis Clan

Jewell     FT          J07          The Jewell Family Tree - 1971 Edition

Jewell     FT          J06          The Jewell Family Tree - 1971 Edition

John       FT          J22          The Johns Family Tree

Johnston                FT          J10          Johnston Family History

Johnston                FT          J09          Johnston1811-1962

Johnston                FT          J08          The Johnston Journey

Johnston                FT          J14          Rural Rhymes of Love - Wm. Henry Johnston

Johnston                FT          J15          Rural Rhymes of Love - Wm- Henry Johnston

Johnston                FT          J13          George Carswell Johnston Notebook 1916-1919 Notebook

Johnston                FT          J 26         Johnston/Nixon

Johnston                FT          J11          The Johnstons

Johnston/e             FT          J12          Clan Johnston/e In America - Newsletter

Johnston/es            FT          J19          The "Gentle" Johnston/es

Judd       FT          J16          William W, and Ruth (Alley) Judd; Collection Index

Jupp       FT          J20          George & Jennie (Fallis) Jupp: Pluck & Perseverance

Jupp       FT          J17          Family History of George James and Anne Jane (Fallis) Jupp

Jupp - Burton       FT          J18          Jupp-Burton Families

K 

Kale        FT          K01        John and Johanna (Moore) Kale

Kedslie   FT          K05        Descendants of John Kedslie

Kelly      FT          K02        The Kellys: A Family History

Kerr       FT          K03        A History of the Kerr Family

Keys       FT          K04        The Keys Family

Kleinfeldt               FT          K08        Kleinfeldt Family Tree 1862 - 2001

Klock     FT          K10        My German Ancestors - Klock - Starhing

Knechtel                FT          K07        Knechtel Family Tree

Knight    FT          K09        The Knight Family of Huron County

Knight    FT          K06        Charles and Caroline Knight

L 

Ladd      FT          L01         John and Jane Ladd Family

Laidlaw  FT          L02         The House of Laidlaw

Laithwaite             FT          L22         The Concrete Staues of Apple Park: A Laithwaite Legacy

Laithwaite             FT          L03         George and Mary (Croft) Laithwaite Family Charts

Lambkin                FT          L06         A Lambkin Family Lineage

Lambkin                FT          L05         A Lambkin Family Lineage 1730-1989

Lambkin                FT          L04         Lambkin Family Tree

Lamport                FT          L08         Lamport Family Picture Album

Lamport                FT          L07         Henry and Elizabeth (Clarke) Lamport

Lamport                FT          L09         Lamport Family History

Lawson  FT          L23         Descendants of John and Ann (Branscombe) Lawson

Lawson  FT          L10         A Lawson Lineage from Huron County

Leech     FT          L11         Family Tree of Richard and Barbara (Webster) Leech

Lehman FT          L12         Abraham Lehman

Link       FT          L20         The Link Family Newsletter- 6 issues

Livermore, Churchill           FT          L25         Livermore, Churchill, and Tabb Families

Livermore, Churchill           FT          L24         Notes on Livermore, Churchill, Tabb, Morrish Family Connections

Livingstone            FT          L13         Livingstone Family

Lobb      FT          L14         George and Mary Lobb

Lockwood              FT          L28         Lockwood - Frederick

Lomas    FT          L16         Elias and Anna Lomas Lineage

Lomas    FT          L15         Elias and Anna Lomas Lineage 1987

Longman               FT          L17         The Longman Connection: 150 Years

Longman               FT          L18         The Longman Connection: 150 Years

Love       FT          L19         Samuel and Eliza Love

Love       FT          L26         Hugh and Joanna (Young) Love

Love - Graham     FT          L27         Ellen Marie Love and Robert John Graham

Lundquist - Wilkinson         FT          L21         Lundquist & Wilkinson

M 

MacLeod               FT          B35         The Blackhouse Families

MacLeod               FT          B35         The Blackhouse Families

Maine - Weber      FT          M37        Maine /Weber Pedigree

Mair       FT          M01        Mair Family Tree 1820-1978

Manning                FT          M62        William and Grace (Hopkins) Manning Family

Marriott                 FT          M02        The Marriott Family

Marshall - Crozier                FT          M47        Marshall and Crozier

Martin   FT          M54        The Martin Familt

Masse     FT          M03        Masse Family Tree

Mathers FT          M04        The Mathers Family Tree (Stephen Twp.)

McAsh   FT          M05        Clan McAsh 1792-1989

McCallum             FT          M39        Archie McCallum & Fanny Watson A Weavers Pretty Daughter

McCandlish           FT          M40        Robert McCandlish

McCann FT          M06        McCann's and Hamilton's Family Tree

McCluskey/McClusky          FT          M60        McCluskey/McClusky Families of Goderich Twp.

McCowan              FT          M07        The McCowan Family of Stanley Township 1789-1995

McCrae  FT          M34        Some McCrae's of Southern Scotland and Ontario

McCurdy               FT          M61        Archibald and Jennie (Jameson) McCurdy Family

McCurdy               FT          M48        Donald McCurdy

McCurdy               FT          M43        Archibald McCurdy & Margaret McCurdy

McDole  FT          M45        McDole Family Tree

McDonald              FT          M08        The McDonald Fmily

McDonald              FT          M42        A McDonald Family Lineage: Robert & Mary (Munroe) McDonald

McDougall             FT          M09        The McDougall Family

McDowell              FT          M38        McDowell Pedigree

McGill    FT          M46        The McGill Family of Huron County

McGill    FT          M10        Richard and Jane (Colgan) McGill Family Tree

McGinnis - McInnes             FT          M12        From McGinnis to Mclnnes

McGrath                FT          M66        McGrath Family Story

McGregor              FT          M50        Genealogy Report on the Children of Alexander McGregor

McGregor              FT          M55        The History of the McGregor Family 1800 - 2000

McIlveen                FT          M11        Thomas Arthur and Louisa Isabella (Aitken) Mcllveen

McIntyre               FT          M13        Mclntyre Family Lineage

McKay   FT          M58        McKay Pedigree

McKellar               FT          M41        McKellar Family Tree

McKenzie - Dickson             FT          M14        McKenzie and Dickson Fmilies

McKinnon             FT          M15        The McKinnon Family Tree

McLauchlin           FT          M35        McLauchlin Family History

McLauchlin           FT          M32        The McLauchlin Family History

McLean FT          M16        McLean Family

McLeod FT          M17        James and Sarah (Fisher) McLeod

McMichael            FT          M18        McMichael Family

McPherson            FT          M19        Clan McPherson of Scotland and Canada

McQuarrie            FT          M56        Descendants of John McQuarrie

McTavish    FT      M78    From the United Kingdom They Came

Thomson                FT          T10         Thomson History

Thornweed            FT          T19         Thornweed/Thorweed Families

Tieran    FT          T11         Tiernan Family History

Trainer  FT          T16         The Trainer Family

Traquairs              FT          T20         Chasing the Traquairs: Scotland & North America 1700's - 2002

Troyer    FT          T12         Troyer Family History

Tumbull -McDougall            FT          T13         Tumbull-McDougall-Campbell Families Histories

Turnbull - Campbell            FT          T14         Sketches ofTurnbull-Campbell-Cottle-MacDougall Families

Turner   FT          T15         Turner Pedigree

U 

V 

Van Donkersgoed FT          V01         Hendrik Van Donkersgoed (in Dutch)

Van Norman         FT          V02         The Van Norman Genealogy

Vincent  FT          V05         Vincent Family of Huron County

Vincent -Jackson  FT          V03         Vincent-Jackson-Bosman-Stephenson Roots

Vos         FT          V04         Vos Family History

W 

Walker   FT          W01        Robert Bruce Walker Autobiography

Wall       FT          W02        Descendants of Moses and Ellen (Greene) Wall

Walsh     FT          W03        John Walsh 1821-1873

Walton   FT          W13        History of the Walton Family

Warrener              FT          W22        Warrener Family

Watson  FT          W24        Carolyn H. Watson Pedigree

Webb     FT          W25        Webb Pedigree

Webb     FT          W17        Ancestors of John Ferris Webb

Webster FT          W04        Daniel and Eliza (Semple) Webster

Webster FT          W05        The Tipperary Websters

Wheatley               FT          W20        Joseph and Ann Wheatley

Whilsmith              FT          W21        Gwyneyh J. Whilsmith: I Know God's in Here Somewhere

White     FT          W06        George and Ann Jane (McGurk) White Family of E. Wawanosh

Whitely  FT          W27        Whitely Families

Whitely  FT          W23        Descendeants of Andrew Whitely

Whitely  FT          W08        Whitely Family

Whitely  FT          W07        Edward Whitely

Whitfield               FT          W16        The Descendants of Jacob and Margaret (Scott) Whitfield

Whiting  FT          W14        Whiting Family History

Widdicombes        FT          W09        The Widdicombes of Canada 1857-1990

Wild       FT          W10        A Family called Wild

Willits    FT          W11        Willits Families of Upper Canada

Wilson    FT          W18        A Wilson Family Lineage 1777 - 1997

Wilson    FT          W12        A Wilson Family Lineage 1750-1985

Wood     FT          W26        Margaret Wood's Pedigree

Woods    FT          W30        Woods Family 1816 - 1973

Woods    FT          W19        Woods Family Tree

Workman              FT          W29        Workman Family History

Wurm    FT          W15        Wurm Family of Hay Twp. 1800's to Present

Wylie      FT          W28        Wylie

X 

Y 

Yeo         FT          Y03         John Yeo: A Short Account of My Voyage to and Travels in North America

Youngblut             FT          Y04         Youngblut

Yuill       FT          Y01         Yuill Family Tree 1985

Yule        FT          Y02         Yule Family Charts

Z 

Zeller     FT          Z01         Zeller Family in Germany, Canada and U.S.A.